<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<web-items type="array">
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime" nil="true"></created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">12</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1778-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>&lt;strong&gt;THE GREAT WAR COLLECTION &lt;/strong&gt;- A great opportunity for an instant collection encompassing every American war. You get &lt;strong&gt;ten original/authentic newspapers&lt;/strong&gt;, one each for:&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;em&gt;&lt;strong&gt;* French &amp;amp; Indian War &lt;br /&gt;
* Revolutionary War&lt;br /&gt;
* War of 1812&lt;br /&gt;
* Mexican War&lt;br /&gt;
* Civil War&lt;br /&gt;
* Spanish-American War&lt;br /&gt;
* World War I&lt;br /&gt;
* World War II&amp;nbsp; &lt;br /&gt;
* Korean War&lt;br /&gt;
* Vietnam War&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/em&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The earliest two are British; all others are American newspapers in good condition and having war content. &lt;br /&gt;
A unique opportunity for newspapers reporting all ten American wars!&amp;nbsp; If ordering folders for this set, we recommend ordering at least three 24x18 folders.</description>
    <description-text>THE GREAT WAR COLLECTION - A great opportunity for an instant collection encompassing every American war. You get ten original/authentic newspapers, one each for:

* French &amp; Indian War 
* Revolutionary War
* War of 1812
* Mexican War
* Civil War
* Spanish-American War
* World War I
* World War II  
* Korean War
* Vietnam War

The earliest two are British; all others are American newspapers in good condition and having war content. 
A unique opportunity for newspapers reporting all ten American wars!  If ordering folders for this set, we recommend ordering at least three 24x18 folders.</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">6</folder-id>
    <header>America At War...</header>
    <id type="integer">180130</id>
    <image-range-batch>8.69.2009</image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end>image001</image-range-end>
    <image-range-start>image001</image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">195.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2009-08-28T08:08:57-04:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">0</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>The Great War Collection...</subheader>
    <topics> featuredcollection   wholesalelot</topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-11-18T09:54:40-05:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">4</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime">2009-07-31T11:49:04-04:00</created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">4</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1778-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>&lt;strong&gt;THE GREAT WAR COLLECTION &lt;/strong&gt;- A great opportunity for an instant collection encompassing every American war. You get &lt;strong&gt;ten original/authentic newspapers&lt;/strong&gt;, one each for:&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;em&gt;&lt;strong&gt;* French &amp;amp; Indian War &lt;br /&gt;
* Revolutionary War&lt;br /&gt;
* War of 1812&lt;br /&gt;
* Mexican War&lt;br /&gt;
* Civil War&lt;br /&gt;
* Spanish-American War&lt;br /&gt;
* World War I&lt;br /&gt;
* World War II&amp;nbsp; &lt;br /&gt;
* Korean War&lt;br /&gt;
* Vietnam War&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/em&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
The earliest two are British; all others are American newspapers in good condition and having war content. &lt;br /&gt;
A unique opportunity for newspapers reporting all ten American wars!&amp;nbsp; If ordering folders for this set, we recommend ordering at least three 24x18 folders.</description>
    <description-text>THE GREAT WAR COLLECTION - A great opportunity for an instant collection encompassing every American war. You get ten original/authentic newspapers, one each for:

* French &amp; Indian War 
* Revolutionary War
* War of 1812
* Mexican War
* Civil War
* Spanish-American War
* World War I
* World War II  
* Korean War
* Vietnam War

The earliest two are British; all others are American newspapers in good condition and having war content. 
A unique opportunity for newspapers reporting all ten American wars!  If ordering folders for this set, we recommend ordering at least three 24x18 folders.</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">6</folder-id>
    <header>America At War...</header>
    <id type="integer">561531</id>
    <image-range-batch>8.69.2009</image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end>image001</image-range-end>
    <image-range-start>image001</image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">&lt;h3&gt;&lt;font color = red&gt;	
Item from Catalog 167 (released October, 2009).&lt;/font color&gt;&lt;/h3&gt;|Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">195.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2009-08-28T08:06:49-04:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">0</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>The Great War Collection...</subheader>
    <topics>cat167 wholesalelot</topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-09-03T14:54:58-04:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">3</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime">2006-04-10T12:44:06-04:00</created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">3</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1863-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>HARPER'S WEEKLY&amp;nbsp; A &lt;strong&gt;Civil War era lot of 5 issues &lt;/strong&gt;in very good condition.&amp;nbsp; This lot offers an excellent illustrated and textual view of this critical period in American history, at a significantly reduced price from their individual values.&amp;nbsp; All issues are complete in 16 pages and include many prints suitable for framing.</description>
    <description-text>HARPER'S WEEKLY  A Civil War era lot of 5 issues in very good condition.  This lot offers an excellent illustrated and textual view of this critical period in American history, at a significantly reduced price from their individual values.  All issues are complete in 16 pages and include many prints suitable for framing.</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">4</folder-id>
    <header nil="true"></header>
    <id type="integer">211148</id>
    <image-range-batch>8.h1.2007</image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end>image103</image-range-end>
    <image-range-start>image103</image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">148.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2009-06-11T11:11:40-04:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">0</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>Civil War era illustrated issues...</subheader>
    <topics> Harpers Weekly wholesalelot  wlgroup170 </topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-10-23T14:43:06-04:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">13</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime" nil="true"></created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">12</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1862-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>&lt;div&gt;THE CIVIL WAR--a lot of the very best of all titles. Here is a group of 10 issues of the famous &lt;strong&gt;New York Times&lt;/strong&gt; and/or &lt;strong&gt;NY Tribune&lt;/strong&gt; and/or &lt;strong&gt;NY Herald,&lt;/strong&gt; much like those listed throughout our website, in good shape, &lt;span style="font-weight: bold;"&gt;all with front page war news.&lt;/span&gt;&amp;nbsp; These New York Titles were well-known for their detailed Civil War reporting, and are in very good condition due to the use of paper with a high linen content (rag paper).&amp;nbsp; &lt;strong&gt;&lt;em&gt;There is no better way to obtain an intimate view of this critical and formative period in U.S. history.&lt;/em&gt;&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;div&gt;&amp;nbsp;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;div&gt;The issues shown are representative of the look and condition of the issues you will receive, but actual dates vary.&lt;/div&gt;</description>
    <description-text>THE CIVIL WAR--a lot of the very best of all titles. Here is a group of 10 issues of the famous New York Times and/or NY Tribune and/or NY Herald, much like those listed throughout our website, in good shape, all with front page war news.  These New York Titles were well-known for their detailed Civil War reporting, and are in very good condition due to the use of paper with a high linen content (rag paper).  There is no better way to obtain an intimate view of this critical and formative period in U.S. history.
 
The issues shown are representative of the look and condition of the issues you will receive, but actual dates vary.</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">6</folder-id>
    <header nil="true"></header>
    <id type="integer">180012</id>
    <image-range-batch>9.g3.2006</image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end>image020</image-range-end>
    <image-range-start>image011</image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">true</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">132.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2007-05-10T13:52:36-04:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">0</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>This Is Our Premier Civil War lot...</subheader>
    <topics> wholesalelot</topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-09-14T13:20:11-04:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">13</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime" nil="true"></created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">12</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1863-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>HARPER'S WEEKLY &lt;strong&gt;Civil War lot of 5 issues &lt;/strong&gt;which we consider &amp;quot;2nd rate&amp;quot;. Not what we sell as damaged, but not good enough to be listed as &amp;quot;good&amp;quot; with minor problems and small disfigurements, yet more than half off the regular price.</description>
    <description-text>HARPER'S WEEKLY Civil War lot of 5 issues which we consider "2nd rate". Not what we sell as damaged, but not good enough to be listed as "good" with minor problems and small disfigurements, yet more than half off the regular price.</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">4</folder-id>
    <header nil="true"></header>
    <id type="integer">180053</id>
    <image-range-batch nil="true"></image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end nil="true"></image-range-end>
    <image-range-start nil="true"></image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">99.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2009-06-11T11:10:16-04:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">1</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>Civil War Illustrations at a reduced price...</subheader>
    <topics> Harpers Weekly    wholesalelot  wlgroup168  cat171</topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-11-03T15:14:58-05:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">4</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime">2009-06-11T15:26:43-04:00</created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">3</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1861-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>THE BOSTON EVENING TRANSCRIPT, Massachusetts, 1861 A lot of 13 issues of this Yankee title dated August - December, each containing front page Civil War reports.&amp;nbsp; All have small edge tears (no loss), but are in very nice condition.&amp;nbsp; A nice CW set at a bargain price.</description>
    <description-text>THE BOSTON EVENING TRANSCRIPT, Massachusetts, 1861 A lot of 13 issues of this Yankee title dated August - December, each containing front page Civil War reports.  All have small edge tears (no loss), but are in very nice condition.  A nice CW set at a bargain price.</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">6</folder-id>
    <header nil="true"></header>
    <id type="integer">559618</id>
    <image-range-batch nil="true"></image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end nil="true"></image-range-end>
    <image-range-start nil="true"></image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">98.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2009-06-11T15:26:43-04:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">1</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>Early Civil War...  Boston...</subheader>
    <topics> wholesalelot</topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-09-04T12:09:52-04:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">3</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime">2009-06-11T15:35:18-04:00</created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">3</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1861-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>THE NATIONAL ANTI-SLAVERY STANDARD, New York, multiple years&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; A four issue set of the famous National Anti-Slavery Standard, edited by Lydia &amp;amp; David Child, from 1840 through the ratification of the 15th Amendment.&amp;nbsp; You receive 4 issues, one each from 1849, 1857, 1860, and 1866, giving a broad-scope view of this critical time in U.S. history.&amp;nbsp; Rough left spines, minor foxing &amp;amp; staining, with some fold damage.&amp;nbsp; Significantly discounted!&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;</description>
    <description-text>THE NATIONAL ANTI-SLAVERY STANDARD, New York, multiple years   A four issue set of the famous National Anti-Slavery Standard, edited by Lydia &amp; David Child, from 1840 through the ratification of the 15th Amendment.  You receive 4 issues, one each from 1849, 1857, 1860, and 1866, giving a broad-scope view of this critical time in U.S. history.  Rough left spines, minor foxing &amp; staining, with some fold damage.  Significantly discounted!   </description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">6</folder-id>
    <header nil="true"></header>
    <id type="integer">559620</id>
    <image-range-batch nil="true"></image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end nil="true"></image-range-end>
    <image-range-start nil="true"></image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">98.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2009-06-11T15:35:18-04:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">1</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>National Anti-Slavery Standard...  Pre through post Civil War view...  New York...</subheader>
    <topics> wholesalelot</topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-09-04T12:09:52-04:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">3</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime" nil="true"></created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">12</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1863-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>CIVIL WAR A lot of 5 issues; all issues contain inside or back page Civil War maps. A great way to obtain CW maps for a reasonable price.</description>
    <description-text>CIVIL WAR A lot of 5 issues; all issues contain inside or back page Civil War maps. A great way to obtain CW maps for a reasonable price.</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">6</folder-id>
    <header nil="true"></header>
    <id type="integer">180050</id>
    <image-range-batch nil="true"></image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end nil="true"></image-range-end>
    <image-range-start nil="true"></image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">97.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2005-11-04T12:19:51-05:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">0</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>Civil War Maps...</subheader>
    <topics> wholesalelot</topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-06-16T14:33:49-04:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">13</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime">2004-12-21T09:48:00-05:00</created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">12</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1864-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>CIVIL WAR A lot of 10 issues, all New York titles (NY Times, NY Herald, and/or NY Tribune), and all with inside Civil War coverage.</description>
    <description-text>CIVIL WAR A lot of 10 issues, all New York titles (NY Times, NY Herald, and/or NY Tribune), and all with inside Civil War coverage.</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">6</folder-id>
    <header nil="true"></header>
    <id type="integer">180051</id>
    <image-range-batch nil="true"></image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end nil="true"></image-range-end>
    <image-range-start nil="true"></image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">80.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2005-11-04T12:07:56-05:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">0</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>The Civil War from NY titles...</subheader>
    <topics> wholesalelot</topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-06-12T11:57:27-04:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">18</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime">2005-10-10T11:21:00-04:00</created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">3</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1862-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>CIVIL WAR A lot of 10 issues, &lt;strong&gt;all New York titles&lt;/strong&gt;, and all in 2nd rate condition, but with no loss.&amp;nbsp; A great bargain priced lot of issues if 1st rate issues are not needed.</description>
    <description-text>CIVIL WAR A lot of 10 issues, all New York titles, and all in 2nd rate condition, but with no loss.  A great bargain priced lot of issues if 1st rate issues are not needed.</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">6</folder-id>
    <header>The Civil War from NY titles...</header>
    <id type="integer">206264</id>
    <image-range-batch>8.h1.2007</image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end>image055</image-range-end>
    <image-range-start>image055</image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">75.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2009-06-11T11:21:20-04:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">0</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>A lot of 2nd rate issues...</subheader>
    <topics> wholesalelot </topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-06-12T11:55:37-04:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">18</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime" nil="true"></created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">12</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1865-12-02</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>A lot of 5 issues (Harper's Weekly) from just after the Civil War.  &lt;span id="WebsiteItems__ctl18_Description"&gt;Priced individually at over $160.&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; &lt;/span&gt;Dates are August 12, August 19, September 23, November 11, and December 2, 1865. A wealth of great prints including the following:&amp;nbsp;  &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span id="WebsiteItems__ctl17_Description"&gt;'New Westminster, Capital of British Columbia'. Halfpg: 'Trial of Mowing Machines' &amp;amp; 'The Richmond Election--the Polling at the 1st Market House'. Nice dblpgctrfld: 'The Atlantic Telegraph Cable' is a fine item with 9 vignettes celebrating its completion, including illus. of Prof. Morse &amp;amp; Ben Franklin, &lt;/span&gt; &lt;span id="WebsiteItems__ctl21_Description"&gt;'Emma, Queen Dowager of Hawaii'.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Fullpg. illus. recognizing: 'The Electric Union' between England &amp;amp; the United States. Dblpgctrfld: 'Sketches on Board The U.S. Naval Schoolship 'Sabine'. Halfpg: 'The Flight of Jeff Davis' &amp;amp; also 'Jeff Davis Bidding Farewell to his Escort Two Days Before his Capture', &lt;/span&gt; &lt;span id="WebsiteItems__ctl17_Description"&gt;'Champ Ferguson &amp;amp; His Guard', the Kentucky guerrilla arrested for murder, once a protege of John Morgan. Prints of: 'Dover Mills, on the James River' &amp;amp; 'Rockett's Landing, Richmond' and a full-size: 'Fac-Similie of a Gold Check Forged by E.A. Ketechum. Fullpg: 'The Horrors of Travel' shows tragic scenes on the railroad and at sea.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Fullpg: 'The New City Hall, Boston, Mass.', &lt;/span&gt; &lt;span id="WebsiteItems__ctl20_Description"&gt;'Interior of the Seabrook Tobacco Warehouse at Richmond, Va.' &amp;amp; 'View of the Tobacco Exchange, Richmond' Fullpg. of 3 dead soldiers, one of whom is Black: 'The True Defenders of the Constitution' halfpg: 'Execution of Champ Ferguson, the Guerrilla, at Nashville', &lt;/span&gt; &lt;span id="WebsiteItems__ctl18_Description"&gt;the 'Burning of Rev. Dr. Tyng's Church, 16th St. &amp;amp; Rutherford Place, New York'.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Fullpg: 'Parade of the Metropolitan Police in New York City'. Interesting fullpg. shows: 'Ex-slaves--Inquiring Stranger--Ex-dominant Race' and Two-third pg: 'Dancing by Lunatics'.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In Good condition.&amp;nbsp; &lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/span&gt;</description>
    <description-text>A lot of 5 issues (Harper's Weekly) from just after the Civil War.  Priced individually at over $160.   Dates are August 12, August 19, September 23, November 11, and December 2, 1865. A wealth of great prints including the following:   

'New Westminster, Capital of British Columbia'. Halfpg: 'Trial of Mowing Machines' &amp; 'The Richmond Election--the Polling at the 1st Market House'. Nice dblpgctrfld: 'The Atlantic Telegraph Cable' is a fine item with 9 vignettes celebrating its completion, including illus. of Prof. Morse &amp; Ben Franklin,  'Emma, Queen Dowager of Hawaii'.

Fullpg. illus. recognizing: 'The Electric Union' between England &amp; the United States. Dblpgctrfld: 'Sketches on Board The U.S. Naval Schoolship 'Sabine'. Halfpg: 'The Flight of Jeff Davis' &amp; also 'Jeff Davis Bidding Farewell to his Escort Two Days Before his Capture',  'Champ Ferguson &amp; His Guard', the Kentucky guerrilla arrested for murder, once a protege of John Morgan. Prints of: 'Dover Mills, on the James River' &amp; 'Rockett's Landing, Richmond' and a full-size: 'Fac-Similie of a Gold Check Forged by E.A. Ketechum. Fullpg: 'The Horrors of Travel' shows tragic scenes on the railroad and at sea.

Fullpg: 'The New City Hall, Boston, Mass.',  'Interior of the Seabrook Tobacco Warehouse at Richmond, Va.' &amp; 'View of the Tobacco Exchange, Richmond' Fullpg. of 3 dead soldiers, one of whom is Black: 'The True Defenders of the Constitution' halfpg: 'Execution of Champ Ferguson, the Guerrilla, at Nashville',  the 'Burning of Rev. Dr. Tyng's Church, 16th St. &amp; Rutherford Place, New York'.

Fullpg: 'Parade of the Metropolitan Police in New York City'. Interesting fullpg. shows: 'Ex-slaves--Inquiring Stranger--Ex-dominant Race' and Two-third pg: 'Dancing by Lunatics'.

In Good condition.  
</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">4</folder-id>
    <header>A Great Lot for the Novice or Experienced Collector!</header>
    <id type="integer">180007</id>
    <image-range-batch>8.g25.2006</image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end>image047</image-range-end>
    <image-range-start>image003</image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">70.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2006-08-25T12:04:30-04:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">0</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>Nice Harper's Weekly group...</subheader>
    <topics> Harpers Weekly    wholesalelot</topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-06-12T12:21:29-04:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">18</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime" nil="true"></created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">12</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1862-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>CIVIL WAR  A lot of 10 issues; all issues from non-New York titles from &lt;strong&gt;during the Civil War&lt;/strong&gt;.  All issues have war reports.&amp;nbsp; This is a great set for a reseller or for someone looking to obtain authentic Civil War period items at a phenomenal price.</description>
    <description-text>CIVIL WAR  A lot of 10 issues; all issues from non-New York titles from during the Civil War.  All issues have war reports.  This is a great set for a reseller or for someone looking to obtain authentic Civil War period items at a phenomenal price.</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">6</folder-id>
    <header nil="true"></header>
    <id type="integer">180049</id>
    <image-range-batch nil="true"></image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end nil="true"></image-range-end>
    <image-range-start nil="true"></image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">65.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2005-11-04T12:18:43-05:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">0</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>A great value...  At a lesser price...</subheader>
    <topics> wholesalelot</topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-10-07T13:13:49-04:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">13</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime">2009-06-11T15:01:27-04:00</created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">3</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1866-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>New York Times, 1865-1866&amp;nbsp; A lot of 5 issues of the New York Times from just after the Civil War with a report of a baseball game. Some browning. Provides a mid-19th century perspective of America&amp;rsquo;s Favorite Pastime. Quite early!</description>
    <description-text>New York Times, 1865-1866  A lot of 5 issues of the New York Times from just after the Civil War with a report of a baseball game. Some browning. Provides a mid-19th century perspective of America&amp;rsquo;s Favorite Pastime. Quite early!</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">6</folder-id>
    <header nil="true"></header>
    <id type="integer">559613</id>
    <image-range-batch nil="true"></image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end nil="true"></image-range-end>
    <image-range-start nil="true"></image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">60.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2009-06-11T15:01:27-04:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">1</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>Early Baseball...  just after the Civil War...</subheader>
    <topics>  base ball wholesalelot</topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-09-04T12:09:50-04:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">3</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime">2004-12-21T09:41:26-05:00</created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">12</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1863-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>THE CIRCULAR, Oneida, N.Y., Civil War Era A lot of 10 issues from this well-known socialistic &amp;quot;commune&amp;quot; from the Civil War Era, all in very good condition. Approximately 10 inches by 13 inches in size with 4 pages.</description>
    <description-text>THE CIRCULAR, Oneida, N.Y., Civil War Era A lot of 10 issues from this well-known socialistic "commune" from the Civil War Era, all in very good condition. Approximately 10 inches by 13 inches in size with 4 pages.</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">4</folder-id>
    <header nil="true"></header>
    <id type="integer">180006</id>
    <image-range-batch nil="true"></image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end nil="true"></image-range-end>
    <image-range-start nil="true"></image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">46.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2005-11-04T12:09:11-05:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">0</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>From the Oneida Community...  Civil War era...</subheader>
    <topics>wholesale   wholesalelot</topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-06-12T11:58:03-04:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">18</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime">2005-10-10T11:59:49-04:00</created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">3</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1864-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>CIVIL WAR A lot of 10 issues, all from New York (NY Times, NY Tribune, and/or NY Herald), and all with some damage.&amp;nbsp; Great issues for framing or for reselling.</description>
    <description-text>CIVIL WAR A lot of 10 issues, all from New York (NY Times, NY Tribune, and/or NY Herald), and all with some damage.  Great issues for framing or for reselling.</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">6</folder-id>
    <header>The Civil War from NY titles...</header>
    <id type="integer">206267</id>
    <image-range-batch>8.h1.2007</image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end>image017</image-range-end>
    <image-range-start>image017</image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">36.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2007-08-02T13:37:05-04:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">0</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>A lot of damaged issues...</subheader>
    <topics> wholesalelot </topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-10-23T14:43:06-04:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">13</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
  <web-item>
    <city nil="true"></city>
    <comments nil="true"></comments>
    <contents-reviewed type="boolean">false</contents-reviewed>
    <created-at type="datetime" nil="true"></created-at>
    <created-system-user-id type="integer">12</created-system-user-id>
    <date type="date">1870-01-01</date>
    <date-range-end type="date" nil="true"></date-range-end>
    <date-range-start type="date" nil="true"></date-range-start>
    <description>THE CIRCULAR or AMERICAN SOCIALIST, Oneida, New York, 1870's&amp;nbsp; A lot of 10 issues from this well-known socialistic &amp;quot;commune&amp;quot; from the 19th century (post Civil War), all in great condition. Small folio size, 4 pages. Sold individually&amp;nbsp; for $15 or more each.</description>
    <description-text>THE CIRCULAR or AMERICAN SOCIALIST, Oneida, New York, 1870's  A lot of 10 issues from this well-known socialistic "commune" from the 19th century (post Civil War), all in great condition. Small folio size, 4 pages. Sold individually  for $15 or more each.</description-text>
    <folder-id type="integer">5</folder-id>
    <header nil="true"></header>
    <id type="integer">180026</id>
    <image-range-batch nil="true"></image-range-batch>
    <image-range-end nil="true"></image-range-end>
    <image-range-start nil="true"></image-range-start>
    <image-thumbnail-available type="integer">1</image-thumbnail-available>
    <inventory-item-type-id type="integer">1</inventory-item-type-id>
    <inventory-reference nil="true"></inventory-reference>
    <is-active type="boolean">true</is-active>
    <is-active-reason nil="true"></is-active-reason>
    <is-generic type="boolean">true</is-generic>
    <is-offered-second-rate type="boolean">false</is-offered-second-rate>
    <is-similar type="boolean">false</is-similar>
    <legacy-number nil="true"></legacy-number>
    <message type="NilClass">Wholesale Lot:  typically, more than one available!</message>
    <newspaper-title-id type="integer" nil="true"></newspaper-title-id>
    <override-shipping type="decimal" nil="true"></override-shipping>
    <price type="decimal">29.0</price>
    <price-updated-at type="datetime">2009-06-11T14:34:01-04:00</price-updated-at>
    <quantity type="integer">1</quantity>
    <state nil="true"></state>
    <subheader>From the Oneida Community...</subheader>
    <topics> wholesalelot</topics>
    <treat-as-catalog-item type="boolean">true</treat-as-catalog-item>
    <updated-at type="datetime">2009-06-12T13:29:23-04:00</updated-at>
    <updated-system-user-id type="integer">18</updated-system-user-id>
  </web-item>
</web-items>
